REAL PROPERTY, PROBATE & TRUST LAW SECTION

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL
Robert E. Hayes, Chair, Sioux Falls
Alice L. Rokahr, Chair Elect, Yankton
Riley J. Wilson, Secretary, Rapid City
Thomas C. Barnett Jr., Budget Officer, Pierre
Dana J. Frohling, 2007, Britton
Haven L. Stuck, 2007, Rapid City
John R. Frederickson, 2008, Deadwood
Nancy L. Oviatt, 2008, Watertown
Henry K. Evans, 2009, Sioux Falls
Thomas Eugene Simmons, 2009, Rapid City
Michelle K. Palmer Percy, Past Chair, Deadwood

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Thomas C. Barnett Jr., Chair, Pierre
Richard J. Corcoran, Sioux Falls

LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE
Thomas C. Adam, Chair, Pierre
Duane C. Anderson, Sioux Falls
P. Daniel Donohue, Sioux Falls
Anita L. Fuoss, Murdo
Paul E. Jensen, Winner
Charles L. Riter, Rapid City
Verne E. Thorstenson, Rapid City

TRUST COMMITTEE
Patricia Blackford Erickson, Chair, Huron
William H. Engberg, Pierre
Lewayne M. Erickson, Brookings
John L. Foley, Watertown
Thomas H. Foye, Rapid City
Thomas J. Green, Watertown
Julie E. Greenfield, Sioux Falls
Paul R. Griffith, Sioux Falls
Andrea R. Kuehn, Sioux Falls
Todd C. Miller, Sioux Falls
Jerry L. Wattier, Pierre

REAL PROPERTY COMMITTEE
Jane M. Farrell, Chair, Hot Springs/Pine Ridge
Robert P. Arneson, Hayti
Jo Ann A. Dickinson, Sioux Falls
Marc S. Feinstein, Sioux Falls
Max Gruenwald, Milbank
Brian K. Kirby, Sioux Falls

TITLE STANDARDS REVISION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
Alice L. Rokahr, Chair, Yankton
Gerald M. Baldwin, Custer
Ernest G. Carlsen, Sioux Falls
Dana J. Frohling, Britton
Chad L. Hansen, Sioux Falls
David J. Larson, Chamberlain
Howard W. Paulson, Sioux Falls
Greg Wick, Liaison with Abstractors Board of Examiners

TITLE STANDARDS SUB-COMMITTEE
Clair R. Gerry, Sioux Falls
Cynthia C. Kirkeby, Vermillion
John H. Mairose, Rapid City
Robert M. Nash, Rapid City
Dale L. Strasser, Freeman
Gary B. Ward, Viborg
James M. Wiederrich, Sioux Falls

UPC and GUARDIANSHIP REVIEW
Dale L. Strasser, Chair, Freeman
Thomas C. Adam, Pierre
Michael V. Braley, Parkston
Richard J. Corcoran, Sioux Falls
Sarah Richardson Larson, Sioux Falls
Michael E. McCann, Brookings
Howard W. Paulson, Sioux Falls
John H. Raforth, Rapid City
Jayna M. Voss, Sioux Falls
Laurence J. Zastrow, Pierre, Liaison
   with SD Continuing Legal Education, Inc.

UNIFORM TRUST CODE COMMITTEE
Alice L. Rokahr, Chair, Yankton
Frances R. Becker, Rapid City
Patricia Blackford Erickson, Huron
Dana J. Frohling, Britton
Randall J. Gingiss, Vermillion
Pierce H. McDowell III, Sioux Falls
Howard W. Paulson, Sioux Falls
Thomas Eugene Simmons, Rapid City
Kaye DeYoung, Wells Fargo Bank, Aberdeen